Middle Country Relays – Saturday April 4, 2009 – Centereach HS
Bus Leaves SJB at 8:30 or be at the meet by 9:15
10:00 2x2000m Steeplechase - No Water Jump
Blackler |
Hall |
Total |
6:44 |
6:42 |
1st Place |
10:30 Frosh/Soph Modified Distance Medley Relay(DMR): non-scoring
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Ferguson |
P.J.Collins |
Samples |
Gorman |
|
2:21 |
57 |
25.2 |
5:15 PR |
9:00.8 5th Place |
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Murray |
Newman |
Malicki |
Hill |
|
2:30 |
60.7 |
27 PR |
5:37 |
9:33 |
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
DuPlessis |
Mocumbe |
Thomas |
Iervolino |
|
2:25 |
64.8 PR |
28.7 |
5:41 |
9:40 |
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Kruse |
Sweeney |
Burke |
Hall |
|
2:51 |
66 |
30.3 |
5:41 |
10:09 |
10:50 Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
deLeon |
Burrell |
Barry |
Solomon |
|
61.3 |
50.7 PR |
55 |
54.7 PR |
3:42.4 1st Place |
Behrendt |
Stephens |
Buschman |
Labossiere |
|
61.7 |
60.5 PR |
61.9 |
61 PR |
4:05.2 |
Kelly |
T.Collins |
Abatelli |
Gluth |
|
62.7 |
63.1 PR |
71.5 |
63.3 |
4:21 |
Bagdonas |
Blundel |
Cardinale |
Portnoy |
|
66 |
67.2 |
65.1 |
73.2 |
4:31 |
11:10 3x400 Intermediate Hurdles Relay:
Micheels |
Colon |
Baist |
Total |
Boyce |
Mundo |
Meyer |
Total |
60.6 |
65.7 |
64.5 |
2nd Place |
60.7 |
21.3 |
65.7 |
5th Place |
Gaines |
Pochat |
Murray |
Total |
78.8 PR |
76.6 |
74.6 |
|
11:30 4x1600m Relay:
Zampariello |
Bartley |
Ferrera |
Rivera |
|
4:59 |
5:06 |
5:09 |
5:09 |
20:24 |
Camenzuli |
Rojas |
Holland |
Blackler |
|
4:57 |
5:10 |
5:40 |
5:09 |
20:58 |
11:55 Sprint Medley Relay (SMR):
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
Seagraves |
Kaminski |
Duong |
Hovanec |
|
23.7 |
12 |
12 |
53.5 |
1:41.2 2nd Place |
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
Puig |
Roedig |
Olsen |
Funk |
|
26.9 PR |
12.5 |
12.5 |
61.1 |
1:52 |
12:15 4x100m Relay:
Locher |
Boyce |
DuPlessis |
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
44.1 2nd Place |
David |
Pitt |
Bastien |
Brennan |
|
|
|
|
|
49.2 |
12:30 Frosh/Soph 4x100m Relay: non scoring
Samples |
Thomas |
Newman |
Malicki |
|
|
Dropped |
Baton |
|
55 |
Dulko |
Cilmi |
Middleton |
Mocumbe |
|
|
|
|
|
55.6 |
12:45 Coaches Relay
1:00 3x110m Hurdle Relay:
Baist |
Dulovic |
Micheels |
Total |
David |
Brennan |
Mundo |
Total |
19.2 |
15.6 PR |
20.3 |
|
23.9 |
18.4 |
17.7 PR |
|
Haslip |
Labossiere |
Murray |
Total |
Gaines |
Malicki |
Pochat |
Total |
21.9 |
21.8 |
21.6 PR |
|
22.4 |
20.8 |
23.4 |
|
1:15 4x400m Relay:
Boyce |
Rachiele |
DuPlessis |
Locher |
|
53.4 |
52 |
53 |
52.4 |
3:31 1st Place |
Bartley |
Olsen |
Puig |
Abatelli |
|
60.4 |
59.4 PR |
64.4 PR |
69.8 |
4:14 |
Camenzuli |
Rojas |
Zampariello |
Ferguson |
|
63.4 |
63.4 |
59.4 |
60 PR |
4:06.3 |
Hill |
Gorman |
DuPlessis |
P.Collins |
|
65.9 |
69 |
61.8 |
58.8 |
4:15 |
1:45 Distance Medley Relay:
2:00 1600 Medley Relay:
400 |
200 |
200 |
800 |
|
Duong |
Hovanec |
Colon |
Hall |
|
60 |
24.9 |
24.6 |
2:13 |
4:03.2 4th Place |
2:15 4x200m Relay:
Meyer |
Burrell |
Kaminski |
Seagraves |
|
24.4 |
24 |
24 PR |
23.4 |
1:35.9 3rd Place |
Haslip |
Bastien |
Behrendt |
Buschman |
|
26.4 PR |
25.3 |
27.3 |
27 |
1:46.2 5th Place |
T.Collins |
deLeon |
Gluth |
Kelly |
|
26.6 |
26.8 |
26.9 |
28.1 PR |
1:48.6 |
Funk |
Bagdonas |
Cardinale |
Roedig |
|
27.2 |
27.1 |
27.5 |
28.9 |
1:50.7 |
2:30 4x800m Relay
FIELD EVENTS 10:00AM START
2 X Pole Vault Relay:
Baist |
Safina |
Total |
9’ WTR |
NH |
5th Place |
3 x High Jump Relay: Start 4’9 – up 3” to 6’ – then up 2”
Perrelli |
Solomon |
Pitt |
|
5’6” |
4’9” |
5’3” PR |
|
3 x Long Jump Relay:
Seagraves |
DuPlessis |
Barry |
|
17’ |
18’11” |
17’8.5” |
5th Place |
3 x Triple jump Relay: to follow LJ
Solomon |
Micheels |
Pitt |
|
41’ 6.5” |
37’6” |
39’2.5” PR |
2nd Place |
3 x Discuss Relay:
McLeod |
Cleary |
Powell |
Total |
|
|
100’11” PR |
|
3 x Shot Put Relay:
Cleary |
McLeod |
Ballato |
Total |
|
|
30’9” |
|